We view the companies that we work with not only as clients for a discrete project but also as business partners over both the short and long term. SHERDAV focuses on providing advice in the context of the insurance sector, as well as looking at clients' existing circumstances and aspirations within the industry. Our law firm offers you and your business a full range of insurance services. SHERDAV understands the business of insurance as well as the legal issues that underpin the insurance sector. Our strong national network of lawyers provides swift access to knowledge and coordinated cooperation across practice areas and jurisdictions.
We have an experience on large insurance and reinsurance disputes and advising on regulatory and commercial issues in the insurance sector. As the industry in Uzbekistan continues to acclimatize to changes in its regulatory environment and cope with ongoing macroeconomic uncertainty, we provide our clients with a trusted source of top-class legal and commercial advice.