Recognizing that real estate issues often require local resources and expertise in many other areas of the law, SHERDAV builds cross-disciplinary teams according to clients’ needs. Our team works effectively and efficiently across cities of Uzbekistan in Real Estate sector of law as well as others. SHERDAV`s Practice has been involved in numerous landmark real estate finance, private equity and development transactions. We are one of very few firms to be on the panels of all the key lenders in the real estate sector. Our innovative approach, flexibility and cost sensitivity have produced longstanding relationships with our clients.
Our difference is that we partner with our clients to understand their objectives and support them in obtaining the results that they need, within timescale and to budget. Delivering these solutions, and robust advice (rooted in commercial reality) within pressured time and cost constraints, sets us apart from other firms. We offer in-depth practical experience, creative solutions to challenges and a fee model that delivers transparency.